Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NEWTON PLACE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+54.8%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2TD
← Back to All Properties