Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, HOMEPOINT HOUSE, MERSHAM GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 6TX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,000
+4.7%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-12.8%
Sold on 5 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+0.5%
Sold on 13 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,999
-9.3%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+146.0%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 6TX
← Back to All Properties