Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HEMPSTEAD LANE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+40.0%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+11.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 7 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3AB
← Back to All Properties