Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FOXHALL COURT, SCHOOL LANE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.3%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
-16.3%
Sold on 22 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
-15.9%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,950
Sold on 3 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 2AU
← Back to All Properties