80, ASHTON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 3QQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£257,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.6%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£257,000+101.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500+112.5%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+73.9%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500+1.5%
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 13 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1