Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, TRINITY ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,000
+62.4%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 20 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+155.6%
Sold on 12 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4EQ
← Back to All Properties