Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, CLAY LANE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+10.8%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+21.5%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+73.4%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 9 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1DY
← Back to All Properties