16, CROSS PARK STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 5NX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.6%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000-17.6%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+112.8%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+48.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1