Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, PRINCE OF WALES COURT, 227 - 229, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£495,000
+52.3%
Sold on 12 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+1.6%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 22 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4HF
← Back to All Properties