Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3A, JOHNS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 9BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+52.1%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+2.6%
Sold on 20 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+225.7%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 9BW
← Back to All Properties