Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, TOWN BRIDGE MILL, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+22.1%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+45.3%
Sold on 19 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 15 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LE
← Back to All Properties