Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SALISBURY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0NP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 28 September 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+48.6%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
-9.8%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+5.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+56.9%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+68.7%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 10 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0NP
← Back to All Properties