Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BROOMFIELD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£810,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£335,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£810,000
+70.7%
Sold on 21 October 2021
Detached
+£335,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£474,600
+20.2%
Sold on 12 November 2007
Detached
+£79,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+92.7%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 22 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7BA
← Back to All Properties