Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PLYMOUTH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£18,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,950
+17.9%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+27.7%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+53.7%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 12 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3AL
← Back to All Properties