Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SOUTH STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 0BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£404,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£404,000
+2.3%
Sold on 23 July 2009
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+12.9%
Sold on 25 July 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+66.7%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+78.0%
Sold on 30 March 1998
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 0BE
← Back to All Properties