Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GOSSE CLOSE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9FG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£318,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£735,000
+76.5%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Detached
+£318,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£416,500
+0.4%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£415,000
Sold on 13 May 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9FG
← Back to All Properties