Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DAVIES CROFT, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£413,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£413,500
-2.5%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£424,000
+22.9%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£345,000
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8TW
← Back to All Properties