Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BEGONIA CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+28.7%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+41.3%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+196.2%
Sold on 10 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6NL
← Back to All Properties