12, PARKWAY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6JW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£255,000+44.5%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,500+21.7%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+141.9%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950-0.1%
Sold on 13 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1