Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 7ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+52.2%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+4.5%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 25 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 7ET
← Back to All Properties