Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, SHARMAN BEER COURT, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 2DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£253,000
+5.4%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 18 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+7.9%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+5.0%
Sold on 21 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 8 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX9 2DD
← Back to All Properties