Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, SMAWTHORNE LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+17.8%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+29.1%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 1 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4ET
← Back to All Properties