2, ORCHARD DRIVE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO13 0SB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£272,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£272,500+21.1%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000+21.6%
Sold on 8 October 2014
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 14 August 2009
Detached
Sale #1