Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, REMBRANDT GROVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+55.5%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+78.6%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+42.7%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 1 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6GH
← Back to All Properties