Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SALCOMBE CLOSE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 2FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
26 April 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,500
+2.5%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+151.6%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 2FX
← Back to All Properties