Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRAMBLES, THE DENE, ALRESFORD, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
SO24 0BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£284,000
+5.2%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+25.6%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+81.4%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+24.7%
Sold on 29 May 1997
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 6 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO24 0BG
← Back to All Properties