Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, THISSELT ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 16 December 2019
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+3.4%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,500
+22.9%
Sold on 5 October 2010
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+14.2%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+64.9%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 12 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9BP
← Back to All Properties