68, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT20 2XB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£102,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£102,000+2.0%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000-2.0%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000-17.7%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+106.7%
Sold on 26 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+22.4%
Sold on 4 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1