56, WHITLEY ROAD, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN11 0PX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£590,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+136.0%
Price Change
+£340,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£590,000+136.0%
Sold on 3 June 2025
Terraced
+£340,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995+89.4%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£117,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000+23.4%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1