Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WINDSOR CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+74.7%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+132.7%
Sold on 17 August 2010
Detached
+£124,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,450
Sold on 25 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1TX
← Back to All Properties