35, SPRINGWOOD CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

DN3 3UD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+34.2%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000+10.4%
Sold on 1 May 2020
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+12.0%
Sold on 19 April 2018
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500+136.3%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000-5.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
-£2,675 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,675
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1