Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TAYLORS COURT, MILNTHORPE ROAD, CARNFORTH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA6 1PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+23.1%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,500
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 1PS
← Back to All Properties