Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WHITWORTH ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+13.0%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+38.0%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+22.5%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 2 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 3NJ
← Back to All Properties