Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HOMEFIELD GARDENS, TADWORTH, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
KT20 5HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.4%
Price Change
-£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
-27.4%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+77.0%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 8 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT20 5HP
← Back to All Properties