43, MAFEKING ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 9HG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£325,000+0.3%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£324,000+92.9%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000+6.3%
Sold on 15 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+25.9%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,500+39.5%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 12 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1