Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+40.4%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+39.8%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+10.7%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,995
Sold on 15 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8RQ
← Back to All Properties