Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SANDHURST, 47, PROMENADE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA5 0AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
-15.7%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£308,450
Sold on 12 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 0AD
← Back to All Properties