Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WILLOUGHBY CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+72.0%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+15.0%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+58.7%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 26 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 9QP
← Back to All Properties