Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, YEW TREE CLOSE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.1%
Price Change
+£118,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+69.1%
Sold on 23 March 2026
Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+94.9%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+72.5%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8NZ
← Back to All Properties