56, KNOCKHOLT ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 3HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+30.2%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+121.8%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+37.9%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1