Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MILL LANE, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,000
+31.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+35.1%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
-7.2%
Sold on 27 January 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+25.0%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+117.0%
Sold on 9 November 2005
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2RH
← Back to All Properties