Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+37.9%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+187.1%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0JS
← Back to All Properties