Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BRINDLE PARK DRIVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+58.6%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+13.0%
Sold on 20 September 2001
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
-7.2%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4SH
← Back to All Properties