Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE OAST, CANTERBURY, DOVER, KENT
CT3 1JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£11,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+6.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
+2.8%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+41.7%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT3 1JX
← Back to All Properties