Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LABURNUM AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 0DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£130,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+72.2%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£130,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+176.9%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£114,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 0DA
← Back to All Properties