Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, NEWLAND ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS13 9DY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£90,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£263,000
+52.1%
Sold on 18 August 2022
Terraced
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£172,950
+28.1%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+114.3%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS13 9DY
← Back to All Properties