Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 112, FRINTON LODGE, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+9.4%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+93.9%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 28 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9HE
← Back to All Properties