Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ELLESMERE ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+12.0%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£384,000
+65.7%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£152,316 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,684
+114.5%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£123,684 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+52.1%
Sold on 14 January 1999
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EU
← Back to All Properties