Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ALVANLEY VIEW, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+49.8%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+96.8%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+62.5%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4QD
← Back to All Properties