Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34B, KNUTSFORD ROAD, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£460,000
+43.8%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+3.2%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+12.7%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+29.1%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Terraced
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,995
Sold on 30 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7SF
← Back to All Properties